The Man without Gravity (2019) | Cast | And Everything You Need to Know

https://bestmoviecast.com/the-man-without-gravity-2019/

The Man without Gravity cast: Elio Germano, Michela Cescon, Elena Cotta. The Man without Gravity Release Date: 1 November 2019. The Man without Gravity Budget: EUR4,200,000. The Man without Gravity is looking full of Comedy, Drama, Fantasy. Now I,m going to tells you all about The Man without Gravity (2019).

The Man without Gravity is an Italian Comedy-Drama Film 2019. Elio Germano, Michela Cescon, Elena Cotta are the main cast of The Man without Gravity (2019). A gravity-defying baby raised in seclusion matures into an extraordinary man — and an international celebrity — but longs for an ordinary life.

The movie director was my neighbor in Milan. We once talked for hours, he’s an amazing guy. There need to be more weird movies like this. Strange that this comes out shortly after Stephen King’s Elevation. A man lives life unencumbered by the world. It reminds me of the anime where a girl has no weight and is as light as a feather because of some curse among all the rest of the crazy stuff that’s happening there.

The Man without Gravity (2019)
The Man without Gravity (2019)

The Man without Gravity Plot:

Oscar becomes known on a stormy night, in the clinic of a community and quickly we comprehend that there is something phenomenal in him: Does not comply with the law of gravity. It skims noticeable all around, drifts in the lightest room of an inflatable, before the skeptical look of the mother and grandma.

The Man without Gravity Wiki:

Movie: The Man without Gravity (2019)
Production company: Netflix
Director: Marco Bonfanti
Writers: Marco Bonfanti, Marco Bonfanti
Main Stars: Elio Germano, Michela Cescon, Elena Cotta
Genres: Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
Country: Italy, Belgium, France
Language: Italian, English, French
Release Date: 1 November 2019
Budget: EUR4,200,000 (estimated)
Box office: N/A
Filming Locations: Calvenzano, Lombardia, Italy
Also Known As: L’invraisemblable légèreté d’Oscar, The Man without Gravity

The Man without Gravity (2019) Poster
The Man without Gravity (2019) Poster

The Man without Gravity Cast:

Elio Germano As Oscar
Michela Cescon As Natalia
Elena Cotta As Alina
Silvia D’Amico As Agata
Vincent Scarito As David
Pietro Pescara As Young Oscar
Jennifer Brokshi As Young Agata
Andrea Pennacchi As Andrea
Cristina Donadio As Lucy
Dieter-Michael Grohmann As Lukas
Dominique Lombardo As Piero
Francesco Procopio As Marshal
Salvio Simeoli As Tv Presenter
Agnieszka Jania As Vlady
Balkissa Souley Maiga As Sissy

He has gravity when he’s on space. The Man Without Gravity, a Netflix original film directed by Marco Bonfanti, out November 1st. Dude’s probably born before Isaac Newton discovered gravity. This is how people lived before Newton invented Gravity. He’s the only person that has to worry about falling into space.

Open

Close