The Newsreader Season 2 Episode 1 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

The Newsreader Season 2 Episode 1 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

The Newsreader is an Australian Drama TV Series (2022-Present). The Newsreader Season 2 Episode 1 cast: Anna Torv, Sam Reid, William McInnes. The Newsreader Season 2 Episode 1 Release Date: 10 September 2023 (ABC (AU)). The Newsreader Total Episodes: 6.

The Newsreader Season 2 Episode 1 Plot:

It’s been one year since the show began that Helen and Dale are now firmly established as “The Golden Couple of News’. It’s Election Night 1987 – Hawke vs Howard. The rival Geoff Walters is also making a highly-publicized comeback on another network.

The Newsreader Season 2 Episode 1 Detail:

Episode Name: Decision 87
Network: ABC (AU)
Creator: Michael Lucas
Director: Emma Freeman
Writer: Michael Lucas
Main Stars: Anna Torv, Sam Reid, William McInnes
Genre: Drama
Country: Australia
Language: English
Release Date: 10 September 2023 on ABC (AU)
Season: 2
Episodes: 6
Also known As: The Newsreader Season 2, The Newsreader (2023), The Newsreader Season 2 Episode 1

The Newsreader Season 2 Episode 1 Trailer:

The Newsreader Season 2 Episode 1 Cast:

Anna Torv As Helen Norville
Maria Angelico As Cheryl Ricci
Cazz Bainbridge As Marta
Rory Fleck Byrne As Gerry Carroll
Michelle Lim Davidson As Noelene
Caspian DezFouli As Photographer
Marg Downey As Evelyn Walters
Chum Ehelepola As Dennis
Rowan Francis As Milt
Daniel Gillies As Charlie
Eliza Hall As Protester
Chai Hansen As Tim Ahern
Evan Hocking As Warm Up Guy
Khisraw Jones-Shukoor As Talk Show Assistant
Sorab Kaikobad As Gerry’s Floor Manager
Dave Lawson As Trevor Lehmann
Caroline Lee As Jean
William McInnes As Lindsay Cunningham
Philippa Northeast As Kay
Stephen Peacocke As Rob Rickards
Sam Reid As Dale Jennings
James Saunders As Keith Mitchell
Nick Simpson-Deeks As Paul
Jeremy Stanford As Paddy Hewitt
Robert Taylor As Geoff Walters

Episodes List:

1- Decision 87
2- People Like You And Me
3- Greed And Fear
4- The Hungry Truth
5- A Model Daughter
6- Fireworks

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Movie Cast
About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise