The Wheel of Time Season 2 Episode 1 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

The Wheel of Time Season 2 Episode 1 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

The Wheel of Time is an American Adventure-Drama TV Series (2021-Present). The Wheel of Time Season 2 Episode 1 cast: Rosamund Pike, Daniel Henney, Madeleine Madden. The Wheel of Time Season 2 Episode 1 Release Date: 1 September 2023 (Prime Video). The Wheel of Time Season 2 Total Episodes: 8.

The Wheel of Time Season 2 Episode 1 Plot:

The Wheel of Time is set in an expansive massive world where magic exists, however only women are able to utilize it in a safe manner. This means that in this story women hold the power keys.

The story is told through Moiraine who is part of a shadowy and powerful female-only organization known as the ‘Aes SEDAI’. she travels on a risky globe-spanning adventure with five men and women.

The Wheel of Time Season 2 Episode 1 Detail:

Episode Name: A Taste of Solitude
Network: Prime Video
Director: Thomas Napper
Writers: Amanda Kate Shuman, Rafe Judkins, Robert Jordan
Main Stars: Rosamund Pike, Daniel Henney, Madeleine Madden
Genres: ActionAdventureDramaFantasy
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: 1 September 2023 (Prime Video)
Season: 2
Total pisodes: 8
Episode Number: 1
Runtime: 1 hour
Filming locations: Prague, Czech Republic
Also known As: The Wheel of Time Season 2, The Wheel of Time (2023), The Wheel of Time Season 2 Episode 1

The Wheel of Time Season 2 Episode 1 Trailer:

What The Wheel of Time About:

The series is based upon the elements from European and Asian philosophical and cultural practices, built on the concept of cyclical time as seen in Buddhism as well as Hinduism.

“The Wheel of Time” is set in a vast massive world in which magic is present, however only women are able to use it. This means that in this story, women are the ones who hold the keys to power.

The story is told through Moiraine who is a part of the powerful and shadowy women’s group known as “Aes Sedai”, as she takes on a risky trip across the globe with five young women and men.

The Wheel of Time Season 2 Episode 1 Cast:

Rosamund Pike As Moiraine Damodred
Daniel Henney As Lan Mandragoran
Zoë Robins As Nynaeve al’Meara
Madeleine Madden As Egwene Al’Vere
Josha Stradowski As Rand al’Thor
Marcus Rutherford As Perrin Aybara
Dónal Finn As Mat Cauthon
Hammed Animashaun As Loial
Priyanka Bose As Alanna Mosvani
Jennifer Cheon Garcia As Leane Sharif
Fares Fares As The Dark One
Kate Fleetwood As Liandrin Guirale
Emmanuel Imani As Ihvon
Johann Myers As Padan Fain
Taylor Napier As Maksim
Meera Syal
Gregg Chilingirian As Ingtar Shinowa
Arnas Fedaravicius As Masema Dagar
Guy Roberts As Uno Nomesta
Nila Aalia As Adeleas
Heikko Deutschmann As Tomas
Rima Te Wiata As Sheriam Bayanar
Gary Beadle As Elyas Machera
Julian Lewis Jones As Bayle Domon
Joelle As Joiya Byir
Amy Sharp As Niko
Salle Salée As Novice
Petra Ptácková As Tuatha’an Mother
Matej Paprciak As Young Man

Episodes List:

1- A Taste of Solitude
2- Strangers and Friends
3- What Might Be
4- Daughter of the Night
5- Damane
6- Eyes Without Pity
7- Daes Dae’mar
8- What Was Meant to Be

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Movie Cast
About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise