The Wheel of Time Season 2 Episode 5 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

The Wheel of Time Season 2 Episode 2 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

The Wheel of Time is an American Adventure-Drama TV Series (2021-Present). The Wheel of Time Season 2 Episode 5 cast: Rosamund Pike, Daniel Henney, Madeleine Madden. The Wheel of Time Season 2 Episode 5 Release Date: 15 September 2023 (Prime Video). The Wheel of Time Season 2 Total Episodes: 8.

The Wheel of Time Season 2 Episode 5 Plot:

Moiraine is searching for Rand while Nynaeve grieves the loss of her friend.

The Wheel of Time Season 2 Episode 5 Detail:

Episode Name: Damane
Network: Prime Video
Director: Maja Vrvilo
Writers: Rohit Kumar, Rafe Judkins, Robert Jordan
Main Stars: Rosamund Pike, Daniel Henney, Madeleine Madden
Genres: ActionAdventureDramaFantasy
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: 15 September 2023 (Prime Video)
Season: 2
Total pisodes: 8
Episode Number: 5
Runtime: 1 hour
Filming locations: Prague, Czech Republic
Also known As: The Wheel of Time Season 2, The Wheel of Time (2023), The Wheel of Time Season 2 Episode 5

Where to Watch The Wheel of Time:

The Wheel of Time Season 2 Episode 5 Trailer:

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by The Wheel Of Time (@thewheeloftime)

What The Wheel of Time About:

The series is based upon the elements from European and Asian philosophical and cultural practices, built on the concept of cyclical time as seen in Buddhism as well as Hinduism.

“The Wheel of Time” is set in a vast massive world in which magic is present, however only women are able to use it. This means that in this story, women are the ones who hold the keys to power.

The story is told through Moiraine who is a part of the powerful and shadowy women’s group known as “Aes Sedai”, as she takes on a risky trip across the globe with five young women and men.

The Wheel of Time Season 2 Episode 5 Cast:

Zoë Robins As Nynaeve al’Meara
Josha Stradowski As Rand al’Thor
Marcus Rutherford As Perrin Aybara
Dónal Finn As Mat Cauthon
Ceara Coveney As Elayne Trakand
Hammed Animashaun As Loial
Jay Duffy
Lindsay Duncan
Fares Fares As The Dark One
Kate Fleetwood As Liandrin Guirale
Johann Myers As Padan Fain
Natasha O’Keeffe As Selene
Ayoola Smart
Meera Syal
Abdul Salis As Eamon Valda
Gregg Chilingirian As Ingtar Shinowa
Gary Beadle As Elyas Machera
Karima McAdams As High Lady Suroth
Daniel Francis As High Lord Turak
Jessica Boone As Alwhin
Katie Leung As Yasicca
Rachel Denning Rachel Denning As Nyomi
Will Tudor As Barthanes Damodred
Xelia Mendes-Jones As Renna
Nyokabi Gethaiga As Ryma
Bentley Kalu As Basan
Rima Te Wiata As Sheriam Bayanar
Valerie Vachkova As Miri
Robert Russell As Damodred Butler
Akie Kotabe As Turak’s Voice
Laura Crowhurst As Stablemaster
Nirav Prajapati As Seanchan Da’Covale
Ephraim Goldin As Turak’s Guard
Stewart Moore As Older Man
Curtis Matthew As Cantina Barkeep
Tony Herbert As Cook
Stewart Kenneth Moore As Older Man

Episodes List:

1- A Taste of Solitude
2- Strangers and Friends
3- What Might Be
4- Daughter of the Night
5- Damane
6- Eyes Without Pity
7- Daes Dae’mar
8- What Was Meant to Be

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Movie Cast
About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise