About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise

What Josiah Saw (2022) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer

What Josiah Saw (2022) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer

What Josiah Saw cast: Robert Patrick, Nick Stahl, Scott Haze. What Josiah Saw Release Date: 4 August 2022 (Shudder). What Josiah Saw Director: Vincent Grashaw. What Josiah Saw is looking full of Horror, Thriller. As part in part of the Brooklyn Horror Film Fest, What Josiah Saw is an intense two-hour task to exorcise your fears. In the very first scene in What Josiah Saw, an intense religious fervor rises in Robert Patrick’s grim face.

What Josiah Saw is an American Horror-Thriller movie (2022). Robert Patrick, Nick Stahl, Scott Haze are the main cast of What Josiah Saw (2022). Family dramas are filled with horror stories. There’s a reason that they fit so well into the genre. A good horror film is intimate, terrifying and, when done properly, extremely personal in any setting. What Josiah Saw release on Shudder 4 August 2022.

What Josiah Saw is the third feature film of director Vincent Grashaw. For you to enjoy the film, you need to be aware of the fact that it’s divided into chapters, and that each one can be played as a different kind of game. While there is a connection to the classic horror movie What Josiah Saw is more similar to a John Sayle noir western than an original The Silence of the Lambs. The psychodrama is overcome by the horror in the final third however, you must be prepared to wait.

What Josiah Saw Plot:

A family with covered mysteries rejoin at a farmhouse following twenty years to pay for their past sins.

What Josiah Saw Detail:

Movie: What Josiah Saw (2022)
Network: Shudder
Director: Vincent Grashaw
Writer: Robert Alan Dilts
Main Stars: Robert Patrick, Nick Stahl, Scott Haze
Genres: Horror, Thriller
Country: United States
Release Date: 4 August 2022 (Shudder)
Runtime: 2 hours
Filming locations: Chickasha, Oklahoma, USA
Also known As: 조시아가 본 것, What Josiah Saw, What Josiah Saw (2022)

What Josiah Saw Cast:

Robert Patrick As Josiah Graham
Nick Stahl As Eli Graham
Scott Haze As Thomas Graham
Kelli Garner As Mary Milner
Tony Hale As Ross Milner
Jake Weber As Boone
Ronnie Gene Blevins As Billy
Troy Powell As Logan
Louanne Stephens As Mama Luna
Winston James Francis As Mr. Miggs
Billy Blair As Marco
Anthony Gaudioso As Roy Roy
Dana Namerode As Gypsy Gina
Ben Hall As Mr. Gentry
Darryl Cox As Lou Shinberg
Chris Freihofer As Bill Mullins
Riley Kahn As Little Girl
Richard L. Olsen As Sheriff Dowd
Michaela Bishop As Myrtle
Morgana Shaw As Psychiatrist
Josh Kelling As Parole Officer
Shannon Moree Smith As Not Jenny
Aaron Henningsen As Young Eli
Jo Ashley Moore As Young Mary
Carson Cooper As Young Thomas
Karen Magirowsky As Harley
Tommy Nash As Kirk
Farah White As Effie
Bruce Davis As Damon
Graham Thomas As Tanner
Heather Siess As Mrs. Tate
Matthew Oakley As Mr. Tate
Laurie Cummings As Social Worker
Clayton LaDue As Towne
Pamela Bell As Miriam Graham
Lorri Bohnert As Gypsy
Mark De Alessandro As Sully Gangster
Ibrahim Isiktas
Da Leigh As Gypsy
Jackie B. McCarter As Construction Forman
Howard Morey As Construction Worker
John Louis Quiroz As Construction Worker
Debbi Tucker As Gum-smacking gypsy
Conley Wilson As Gypsy On Tractor
Justin Russell As Townsperson

An email from an oil company was delivered to the three dispersed Graham children with an attractive opportunity to sell their family farm. The trio is now an adult, broken by the past he has lived on the planet, and it’s through a series of muddled steps that we’ll learn their dark secrets at an intimate family reunion that is most passionate.

What Josiah Saw is a real-life house of cards built upon lies and torture. A terrible event occurred in the house which changed the very design of the farming operation. Sometimes, the rot that is so deep cannot be eliminated. It must be detected and avoided as a matter of course. However, for the Graham family, the farm is an opportunity to get away from the past and relish happiness. A major oil company is looking to purchase the farm if the family agrees to sell it.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Best Movie Cast