Who is Erin Carter? Episode 8 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

Who Is Erin Carter? TV Series (2023) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Who is Erin Carter? is an American Crime-Thriller TV Series (2023). Who is Erin Carter? Episode 8 cast: Sean Teale, Evin Ahmad, Indica Watson. Who is Erin Carter? Episode 8 Release Date: 24 August 2023 (Netflix). Who is Erin Carter? Total Episodes: 8.

Who is Erin Carter? Episode 8 Plot:

A British woman’s peaceful life in Barcelona is thrown into chaos after an armed robbery in an upscale supermarket exposes her secrets… along with a her violent past.

What is the Who is Erin Carter? About:

The central figure in the story the main character is Erin who is a normal wife and mother who is an educator in Spain. But an attack on a supermarket could unravel a web of secrets that include not just Erin as well as Palomino which is the town close to Barcelona where she lives.

The story promises to be full of scenes and jumps between cars. It was evident that the main character pretends to be someone she’s not, claiming as a teacher, wife, and mother. However, she’s actually the female character like John Wick when things get risky.

Teacher, wife, and mother, Erin lives a dream in Spain. It’s at least how appears to be the case until a supermarket robbery shows she’s skilled at fighting! Erin isn’t the person she claims to be But what exactly will she do to conceal her real identity?

Who is Erin Carter? Episode 8 Detail:

Episode Name: Episode 8
Network: Netflix
Director: Ashley Way
Writer: Jack Lothian
Main Stars: Sean Teale, Evin Ahmad, Indica Watson
Genres: Action, Adventure, Crime, Thriller
Countries: United Kingdom, United States
Language: English
Release Date: 24 August 2023 (Netflix)
Season: 1
Total Episodes: 8
Episode Number: 8
Filming locations: Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Also known As: Kim Bu Erin Carter?, Who is Erin Carter? Episode 8, Who is Erin Carter? Season 1 Episode 8

Who is Erin Carter? Episode 8 Trailer:

Who is Erin Carter? Episode 8 Cast:

Evin Ahmad As Erin Carter

(Credit: youtube)

She is a Swedish actress well-known for her roles in television and film. Evin Ahmad was recognized for her role in the critically highly acclaimed Swedish movie “Drom Vidar” (2017). Her portrayal of the principal role, Mirja, earned her recognition for her acting talents and emotional intensity.

Her name was also a focal point in the international spotlight due to her part on her role in the Swedish police drama “Snabba Cash” (2021) in which is based on the bestselling book series written by Jens Lapidus. In the show, Evin Ahmad played the main character Leya the young woman with dreams of becoming a part of the tech startup world who is entangled in illegal activities.

Sean Teale As Jordi

(Credit: deadline)

He is an actor from the UK. British actor who is known for his work on films and on television. He starred in the science-fiction TV show “Incorporated” (2016-2017), in which he played the leading character Ben Larson. The series, created by Ben Affleck and Matt Damon set out to explore a dystopian future in which corporations hold enormous power.

Teale was also a part of the TV show based on mutants “The Gifted” (2017-2019) which is as part of the X-Men universe. In the show, Teale played the character Marcos Diaz, also known as Eclipse who is a mutant with the ability to control light.

Indica Watson As Harper

(Credit: fusionmovies)

She is a British actress well-known for her roles in television and film. In in addition to her appearances on television, Indica Watson has appeared in the short film “Trespass Against Us” (2015) in which she played the role of Georgina.

Watson’s acting talents and ability to add authenticity and depth to her characters have earned her acclaim in the entertainment industry. Watson, who is the youngest of the family, received acclaim for her performance and performance as a persona that also is autistic.

Other supporting cast of Erin Carter? Episode 8:

Douglas Henshall As Daniel Lang
Susannah Fielding As Olivia
Ana Ularu As Margot
Charlotte Vega As Penelope
Pep Ambròs As Emilio
Andy Lucas As Tabarez
Lee Byford As Police Officer
Vanessa Castro As Decent Neighbour
Kristina Orlovic As Mother
Julius Cotter As Headmaster
Sue Flack As Marie
Amin Hamada As Perez
Alfie Rowland As Mr. Davidson
Pamela Field As School Board Rep
Michael T. Dozie As Arlo

PREVIOUS EPISODE >

Episodes List:

1- Episode 1
2- Episode 2
3- Episode 3
4- Episode 4
5- Episode 5
6- Episode 6
7- Episode 7
8- Episode 8

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Movie Cast
About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise