About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA

American Soul Season 2 | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Watch the Season Premiere of American Soul Season 2 Wednesday, May 27th at 10/9c! Well done Melanie Fiona on being picked to depict the amazing Chaka Khan in Season 2 of BET's "American Soul".

American Soul Season 2 cast: Sinqua Walls, James Devoti, Jihlanni Faust. American Soul Season 2 Release Date: 27 May 2020 (BET). American Soul Season 2 Episodes: 8. American Soul Season 2 is looking full of Biography, Drama, Music. Now I,m going to tells you all about American Soul Season 2.

American Soul is an American Biography-Musician TV Series. Sinqua Walls, James Devoti, Jihlanni Faust are the main cast of American Soul Season 2. Watch the Season Premiere of American Soul Season 2 Wednesday, May 27th at 10/9c! Well done Melanie Fiona on being picked to depict the amazing Chaka Khan in Season 2 of BET’s “American Soul”.

Melanie says of the job “If you’ll just know the long stretches of visual correlations and indication. Actors and signers have transformed into legends such as James Brown, Chaka Khan, Patti LaBelle, and more for season 2. American Soul Season 2 cast: Sinqua Walls, James Devoti, Jihlanni Faust. American Soul Season 2 Release Date: 27 May 2020 (BET). American Soul Season 2 Episodes: 8. The interesting show concentrates on the personal side of the characters as well as the behind the scenes at Soul Train.

American Soul Season 2 Plot:

The tale of business person Don Cornelius, who built up the Soul Train appear, which rose to conspicuousness during the 1970s.

American Soul Season 2 Wiki:

TV Series: American Soul Season 2
Network: BET
Creators: Devon Greggory, Jonathan Prince
Writer: Judy McCreary
Exec. Producers: Jesse Collins, Jonathan Prince, Devon Greggory, Tony Cornelius
Main Stars: Sinqua Walls, James Devoti, Jihlanni Faust
Genres: Biography, Drama, Music
Country: USA
Language: English
Release Date: 27 May 2020 (BET)
Season: 2
Episodes: 8 (To be Confirm)
IMDb Rating: 7/10
Google Rating: 96% liked this TV show
Also Known As: American Soul, American Soul Season 2

American Soul
American Soul

American Soul Season 2 Cast:

Sinqua Walls As Don Cornelius
James Devoti As Brooks Donald
Jihlanni Faust As Principal Dancer
Thom Scott II As Willie
Chris Ward As Crew Member
Bret McKee As Deputy Chief Buckner
Olaolu Winfunke As Vincent
Kaye Singleton As Ava Bradley
Michael Anthony As Carl
Walter Colson As Bartender
Christopher B. Duncan As Ray Bradley
Jaxon Rose Moore As Aiya Tucker
Bill Pannell As Wheatie
Michael Christopher Rodney As Wood Harley
Hudson Thames As Elton John
Lola Adamson As Fan
Cory Scott Allen As Isaac Saks
Tobias Armand As Casino Player
Oraldo Austin As Man In Line
Alex Ball As Dick Clark
Tone Bell As Richard Pryor
Jesse Bernstein As Doctor Miller
Will Blagrove As Shane Colson
Brad Brinkley As John Simms
Christian Brunetti As Cop
Jeff Campanella As Kester Malloy
Kevin Mikal Curry As Fire Guy
Todd Denson As Producer
Rick Espaillat As Mickey Cohen
Marquita Goings As Mary Wilson
Camila Greenberg As Network Assistant
Dilan Hall As Melvin Parker (Band)
Clyde C Harris As Soul Train Dancer
Robert Hayes As Slim Jim
Walter Hendrix III As Bruce Simmons
Bobby James As Edward
Geo Kaiser As Studio Engineer
Travis L. King Jr. As Soul Train Drummer
Angelica Lawrence As Curvy Dame
Kareem Lewis As Male Dancer
Trayce Malachi As Raymond Cornelius
Demetria McKinney As June Pointer
Tommy McNulty As Security Guard
Hayes Mercure As Len Charles
Mike Merrill As Maceo Parker
Seth Michaels As Albert Gazazyan
Jeffrey Charles Morgan As Dr. Morgan
Ernest Owens As Casino dealer
George Paez As Security Officer

The wardrobe is spot on and the house interiors really portrait the times. I hope it returns for a second series. Where did they get the actress who played Gladys Knight looked really like her. Really feel-good show, brings back great memories. American Soul Season 2 cast: Sinqua Walls, James Devoti, Jihlanni Faust. American Soul Season 2 Release Date: 27 May 2020 (BET). American Soul Season 2 Episodes: 8. The culture and the music are like no other (pure soul) love it. Tune in today with client Jason Dirden and Ashley Dunn – Season 2 of American Soul kicks off May 27thPR.

BET’s American Soul Season 2 w/ Darius McCrary as James Brown, Melanie Fiona as Chaka Khan, tone Bell as Richard Pryor, London Brown as Bootsy Collins, D.C. Young Fly as Sly Stone, Big Boi as George Clinton, Ledisi as Patti LaBelle. Melanie Fiona will play Chaka Khan on BET’s “American Soul.” Season 2 shows May 27.

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!