Death and Other Details Season 1 Episode 4 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

Death and Other Details TV Series (2024) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Death and Other Details is an American drama mystery TV Series (2024). Death and Other Details Season 1 Episode 4 cast: Violett Beane, Lauren Patten, Angela Zhou. Death and Other Details Season 1 Episode 4 Release Date: January 30, 2024 (Hulu). Death and Other Details Total Episodes: 10.

Release Date:

Death and Other Details Season 1 Episode 4 will be released on Tuesday, 30 January at 10 PM on Hulu.

Death and Other Details Season 1 Episode 4 Plot:

As the hunt for Jules grows more intense, Imogene uncovers his criminal past and uncovers an unidentified witness.

What is the Death and Other Details About:

ABC Signature produces “Death and Other Details.” Mike Weiss and Heidi Cole McAdams wrote the script and executive produced the series and serve as showrunners. Marc Webb directed the pilot and executive produced with the Black Lamb’s Mark Martin. David Petrarca is an additional executive producer.

Each guest is treated to a lavish meal and each team member is tired. The issue? To prove her innocence, she has to team with someone she doesn’t like: Rufus Cotesworth (Mandy Patinkin) who is the world’s most famous detective. Austin Butler, Barry KeoghanThis show, which features an ensemble of actors that include others it is one of the shows to watch this month.

The story of Griselda Blanco, who established one of the biggest and most lucrative drug cartels in the world by her intelligence and ambition and is the basis for one of the mini-series this month. A tragic family tragedy that has a sudden impact as well as three females whose stories cross. The upcoming series Expats which stars Nicole Kidman, is one of the shows that should not be not missed this month.

Death and Other Details Season 1 Episode 4 Detail:

TV Series: Hidden
Network: Hulu
Creators: Heidi Cole McAdams, Mike Weiss
Director: Alrick Riley
Writers: Heidi Cole McAdams, Mike Weiss, Myung Joh Wesner
Main Stars: Violett Beane, Lauren Patten, Angela Zhou
Genres: CrimeDramaMysteryThriller
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: January 30, 2024 (Hulu)
Season: 1
Total Episodes: 10
Episode Number: 4
Filming locations: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Also known As: Death and Other Details Episode 4, Death and Other Details Season 1 Ep 4, Death and Other Details (2024)

Subscription

Season 1

Subscription

Season 1

Death and Other Details Season 1 Episode 4 Trailer:

Death and Other Details Season 1 Episode 4 Cast:

Violett Beane As Imogene
Lauren Patten As Anna
Rahul Kohli As Sunil
Angela Zhou As Teddy
Hugo Diego Garcia As Jules
Pardis Saremi As Leila
Linda Emond As Agent Hilde Eriksen
Mandy Patinkin As Rufus Cotesworth
Jere Burns As Llewellyn Mathers
Michael Gladis As Keith
Jack Cutmore-Scott As Tripp
Annie Q. Riegel As Winnie
Tamberla Perry As Alexandra
Danny Johnson As Father Toby
Karoline As Eleanor Chun
Sofia Rosinsky As Yeva
Jayne Atkinson As Katherine
Lisa Lu As Celia
Leslie Kwan As Simon
Byron Noble As Hans
Edem Nyamadi As Dominic
Mauricio Romero As Mauricio
Kharytia Bilash As Yeva’s Mother
Jeff Gonek As Yeva’s Father
Sunjay Midda As Scariest Hood

Episodes List:

1. Rare – (Tue Jan 16, 2024)
2. Sordid – (Tue Jan 16, 2024)
3. Troublesome – (Tue Jan 23, 2024)
4. Hidden – (Tue Jan 30, 2024)
5. Exquisite – (Tue Feb 06, 2024)
6. Tragic – (Tue Feb 13, 2024)
7. Memorable – (Tue Feb 20, 2024)
8. Vanishing – (Tue Feb 27, 2024)
9. Impossible – (Tue Mar 05, 2024)
10. Chilling – (Tue Mar 05, 2024)

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise