Minx Season 2 Episode 2 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

Minx Season 2 Episode 2 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

Minx is an American Comedy TV Series. Minx Season 2 Episode 2 cast: Ophelia Lovibond, Jessica Lowe, Oscar Montoya. Minx Season 2 Episode 2 Release Date: 28 July 2023 (HBO Max). Minx Season 2 Total Episodes: 8.

Minx Season 2 Episode 2 Plot:

Bottom Dollar hosts the west coast premiere of the controversial and nefarious adult film “Deep Throat.” Doug is trying to impress their new publisher, while Joyce is determined to find an established writer to write to Minx.

Minx Season 2 Episode 2 Detail:

Episode Name: I Thought the Bed Was Gonna Fly
Network: Apple TV+
Director: Fernando Frias
Writers: Ellen Rapoport, Chris Garcia, Emma Gase
Main Stars: Ophelia Lovibond, Jessica Lowe, Oscar Montoya
Genre: Comedy
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: 28 July 2023 (HBO Max)
Season: 2
Total Episodes: 8
Episode Number: 2
Filming locations: Los Angeles, California, USA
Also known As: Minx, Minx Season 2, Minx (2023), Minx Season 2 Episode 2

Minx Season 2 Episode 2 Trailer:

Minx Season 2 Episode 2 Cast:

Ophelia Lovibond As Joyce
Jessica Lowe As Bambi
Oscar Montoya As Richie
Lennon Parham As Shelly
Idara Victor As Tina
Jake Johnson As Doug
Rich Sommer As Lenny
Samantha Sloyan As Joan Didion
Ken Kirby As Kevin
Philip Labes As Timmy
Elizabeth Perkins As Constance
Nathan Dana Aldrich As Officer Joel
Paul Alan Dixon As Officer Chris
Robert Alan Beuth As Cliff
Mikaya Fisher As Sheila
Dan Hillaker As Male Guest
Flora Jiwu Hwang As Female Party Guest
Thom Shelton As Male Party Guest
Sheldon White As Usher

Episodes List:

1- The Perils of Being a Wealthy Widow
2- I Thought the Bed Was Gonna Fly
3- It’s Okay to Like It
4- Life, Liberty and the Pursuit of Sexiness
5- A Stately Pleasure Dome Decree
6- This Is Our Zig
7- God Closes a Door, Opens a Glory Hole
8- Woman of the Hour

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Movie Cast
About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise