Smart Home Killer (2023) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer

Secrets Beneath the Floorboards (2023) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer

Smart Home Killer is an Canadian Thriller movie (2023). Smart Home Killer cast: Natalie Brown, Anwen O’Driscoll, Devan Karloe. Smart Home Killer Premieres Thursday, December 21 at 8/7c on LMN.

Smart Home Killer Plot:

After being able to escape an attack at her house, an unmarried mom relocates with her daughter to an intelligent house. When strange events and glitches begin to happen and she begins to realize that they’re not alone looking through the security cameras.

Smart Home Killer Detail:

Movie: Smart Home Killer (2023)
Network: LMN
Director: Meeshelle Neal
Writer: Mark Sanderson
Main Stars: Natalie Brown, Anwen O’Driscoll, Devan Karloe
Genre: Thriller
Country: Canada
Language: English
Release date: December 21, 2023 (LMN)
Runtime: 1 Hour 30 Minutes
Also Known As: Smart Home Killer Movie, Smart Home Killer LMN

Smart Home Killer Cast:

1.Natalie Brown

She is a Canadian actor who is famous for her roles in TV and film. Born on the 17th of May 1973 located in Timmins, Ontario, Canada She has been featured in diverse projects in diverse genres. Natalie Brown had a recurring role in the science-fiction television show “Mutant X,” where she played the role of Sophie.

She was a part of her role on the Canadian TV sitcom “Sophie,” portraying the leading role of Sophie Parker. Brown was a frequent character in the role of Julia on”The Strain,” the North American adaptation of the supernatural drama series “Being Human.” She played the character of Kelly Goodweather in the horror drama TV series “The Strain,” based on the novel written by Guillermo del Toro and Chuck Hogan.

Natalie Brown had a role in the horror film “Dawn of the Dead,” directed by Zack Snyder. She played a minor role in the romance comedy movie “How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days,” with Kate Hudson and Matthew McConaughey. Brown played her character in the film as Kelly Goodweather in the film adaptation of “The Strain.”

2. Anwen O’Driscoll
3. Devan Karloe

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Movie Cast
About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise