The Mother (2023) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Budget, Box office, Trailer

The Mother (2023) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Budget, Box office, Trailer

The Mother cast: Jennifer Lopez, Paul Raci, Gael García Bernal. The Mother Release Date: 12 May 2023 (Netflix). The Mother Budget: $43 Million. The Mother is looking full of Action, Thriller. The movie “The Mother” is about the mother’s struggle to save her daughter from dangers who want to take revenge on things in the past.

The Mother is an American Action-Thriller movie (2023). Jennifer Lopez, Paul Raci, Gael García Bernal are the main cast of The Mother (2023). After appearing in numerous romantic comedies over the last few times, Jennifer Lopez steps back into an action drama set to premiere in the spring of Netflix during the first week of spring. The Mother release on Netflix on 12 May 2023. Mother is a forthcoming Netflix Original action-packed thriller written by Niki Caro.

The action-packed thriller sees Jennifer Lopez’s character emerging from retirement to protect her daughter, whom she left behind several years ago. It’s a necessity, somehow. When his enemies discover the child he abandoned some time ago, an ex-assassin goes to all of his power to defend her from the evil people who pursued her. The assassin, who’s not had a mother prior to this, has a lot to catch up on in the life of her daughter.

The Mother Plot:

In the midst of fleeing dangerous assailants the assassin emerges from hiding to safeguard her daughter who she had abandoned earlier in life.

The Mother Detail:

Movie: The Mother (2023)
Network: Netflix
Director: Niki Caro
Writers: Andrea Berloff, Peter Craig, Misha Green
Main Stars: Jennifer Lopez, Paul Raci, Gael García Bernal
Genres: Action, Thriller
Country: United States
Languages: Ukrainian, English
Release Date: 12 May 2023 (Netflix)
Budget: $43 Million (To be Confirm)
Box office: Coming
Runtime: 1 hour 55 minutes
Filming locations: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Also known As: Мати, The Mother, The Mother Netflix, The Mother (2023)

The Mother Cast:

Jennifer Lopez As The Mother
Paul Raci
Gael García Bernal
Joseph Fiennes
Omari Hardwick
Fahim Fazli As Afghan Hammam
Jesse Garcia
Lucy Paez
Yvonne Senat Jones
Isaac Gonzalez Rossi As Looper (voice)
Leslie Lluvet As Looper
Michael Karl Richards As Zoe’s Adopted Dad
Todd Matthews As Fed at Zoe’s House
Link Baker As Marcus Stone
Olivia Lucas As Medical Clinic Nurse
Damon Zolfaghari As Zippo Vendor
Saif Mohsen As Mohamed
Ryan Cowie As New Father
Gabriel Bonilla As Looper
Mehdi Regragui As Arms dealer
Jay Cardinal Villeneuve As Medical clinic Doctor
Karl McMillan As Rental Car Manager
Carlos Robles As Kentucky sniper
Yorkie Joaquin As Cleaner
Noah Crawford As El Globo

The Mother will be Lopez’s first major film with Netflix and follows an important production agreement with the streaming giant and its company Nuyorican Productions. Jennifer Lopez, who has earned a name for her acting career as a singer is now reuniting with Netflix. Niki Caro, who directed Mulan the film that debuted in the year before, is one of the actors who were interviewed for the film.

In the action film The Mother, Lopez will be a hitman that must fight the people who he renounced years ago to defend his daughter. Lopez will also be one of the filmmakers of The Mother film. Jennifer Lopez’s Assassin thriller is continuing to form. The movie has added new actors to the ensemble of the film. Nuyorican Productions is a production company that was founded by Lopez and Benny Medina.

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Movie Cast
About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise