The Passage TV series (2019) Cast, Story, Release Date, Episodes, Poster

The Passage TV series (2019) Cast, Story, Release Date, Episodes, Poster

Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Saniyya Sidney, Jamie McShane are the main cast of The Passage TV series (2019). The Passage Release Date: 14 January 2019. The Passage Episodes: 10. The Passage trailer is looking like a mystery. The Passage Story is very unique. Now I,m going to tells you all about The Passage TV series (2019) Cast, Story, Release Date, Episodes, Poster.

The Passage is an American Thriller TV Series 2019. The Passage Cast: Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Saniyya Sidney, Jamie McShane. Every time there’s a movie/show with a Man protecting a kid in an Apocalyptic world, people refer to Last of Us. Last of Us wasn’t the first to do this. There’s been hundreds of movies/shows/games before that did it. The books were a quiet masterpiece. The Passage Episodes: 10. They basically RUINED the entire book.

Potential Spoilers. Amy is given the virus, and Wolgast (Gossler) takes her after the virals escape not before. Others have echoed why are they chasing one kid when there are many in foster care. In the book, Amy isn’t special. She is just a kid with no parent who was left at a convent. The Passage Release Date: 14 January 2019. She only becomes special after being given the virus to see how it would affect a child. They seem to have gotten rid of some characters (i.e. Sister Lacy).

It would have a greater chance of survival. This series lends itself well to television. If done right, it could be very good. I wonder if they’ll have the budget for the wasteland of the future though. Most of the series it takes place after the virals decimate the human population. The Passage Cast: Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Saniyya Sidney, Jamie McShane. The Passage Episodes: 10. Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Saniyya Sidney, Jamie McShane are the main cast of The Passage TV series (2019).

The Passage Story:

The Passage Cast: Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Saniyya Sidney, Jamie McShane. At the point when a bungled U.S. government try transforms a gathering of death row detainees into profoundly irresistible vampires, a vagrant young lady may be the main individual ready to stop the resulting emergency.

The Passage Detail:

Series: The Passage TV series (2019)
Creator: Liz Heldens
Based: The Passage by Justin Cronin
Main Stars: Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Saniyya Sidney, Jamie McShane
Genres: Action | Adventure | Drama | Fantasy | Horror
Country: USA
Language: English
Release Date: 14 January 2019
IMDb Review: 7.3/10 (IMDb Rating)
Rotten Tomatoes Review: 50%
Episodes: 10
Google Rating: 94% liked this TV show
Also Known As: The Passage, The Passage TV series, The Passage (2019), The Passage TV series (2019)

The Passage TV series (2019) PosterThe Passage Cast:

Mark-Paul Gosselaar As Brad Wolgast
Saniyya Sidney As Amy Bellafonte
Jamie McShane As Dr. Tim Fanning
Caroline Chikezie As Dr. Major Nichole Sykes
Emmanuelle Chriqui As Dr. Lila Kyle
Brianne Howey As Shauna Babcock
McKinley Belcher III As Anthony Carter
Henry Ian Cusick As Dr. Jonas Lear
Vincent Piazza As Clark Richards

Here is the detail of The Passage TV series (2019) Cast, Story, Release Date, Episodes, Poster. The Passage Cast: Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Saniyya Sidney, Jamie McShane. Only the beginnings of book one and book two delve into the present day and the fall of mankind. Honestly, this would be better on HBO as a replacement for Game of Thrones. Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Saniyya Sidney, Jamie McShane are the main cast of The Passage TV series (2019). They know how to world build on a budget. When I think of Fox, I picture Wayne Manor (Gotham) with two rooms (sitting room with fireplace and small Kitchen). This series needs desolation and future compounds a la Road Warrior. The Passage Release Date: 14 January 2019.

The Passage. based on a set of dystopian vampire novels spanning 1,000 years. the heroine is a girl. The premiere of the series about Project NOAH, a secret medical facility where scientists are experimenting with a dangerous virus that could lead to the cure for all disease. The Passage Cast: Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Saniyya Sidney, Jamie McShane. The Passage Episodes: 10.

The Passage, Fox’s TV adaptation of Justin Cronin’s vampire novels, will arrive midseason. The Passage Release Date: 14 January 2019. Two main characters have already been changed: Amy was a white girl, she’s now black, and Giles Babcock has now turned in to a woman named Shauna Babcock. Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Saniyya Sidney, Jamie McShane are the main cast of The Passage TV series (2019). If they already felt the need to change those elements.

Related: