About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise

Treason TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Treason TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Treason cast: Olga Kurylenko, Oona Chaplin, Ciarán Hinds. Treason Release Date: 26 December 2022 (Netflix). Treason Episodes: 5. Treason is looking full of Action, Drama, Thriller. The production was written as well as scripted by Matt Charman (Bridge of Spies) and follows the life about Adam Lawrence, trained by MI6.

Treason is an American Drama-Thriller TV Series (2022). Olga Kurylenko, Oona Chaplin, Ciarán Hinds are the main cast of Treason TV Series (2022). The miniseries is centered around Adam Lawrence, trained and trained by MI6 and whose professional career appears to be set. With the artwork, the company also announced the premiere date, on the day that the show will be streaming the 26th of December.

A love triangle is beginning to develop in the relationship between Kara, Adam and his wife Maddy (Oona Chaplin) in an attempt to reveal the secrets of each other and manage diplomatic and political relationships while trying to keep hold of their lives as well as those they love the most. But the past begins to catch up with them through Kara who is an Russian spy who shares his complex history.

Treason Plot:

Adam Lawrence was trained and prepared by MI6 His career appears established. As the past collides with him through Kara who is a Russian spy who shares an enigmatic history, he’s challenged to reevaluate the entirety of his life.

Treason Detail:

TV Series: Treason (2022)
Network: Netflix
Creator: Matt Charman
Main Stars: Olga Kurylenko, Oona Chaplin, Ciarán Hinds
Genres: Action, Drama, Thriller
Countries: United States, United Kingdom
Language: English
Release Date: 26 December 2022 (Netflix)
Season: 1
Episodes: 5
Filming locations: London, England, UK
Also known As: Зрада, Treason, Treason Season 1, Treason (2022)

Treason Cast:

Olga Kurylenko As Kara
Oona Chaplin As Maddy
Ciarán Hinds As Sir Martin Angelis
Charlie Cox As Adam Lawrence
Beau Gadsdon As Ella Lawrence
Samuel Leakey As Callum Lawrence
Alex Kingston As Audrey Gratz
Tracy Ifeachor As Dede Alexander
Adam James As Patrick Hamilton
Kevin Harvey As Olamide Bello
Syrus Lowe As Kit Harper
John Lightbody As PPO Frank Scott
Dinita Gohil As Zoe
Joe Macaulay As PPO Pete Barnes
Brian Law As CIA Agent Tao
Danila Kozlovskiy As Lord Anton Melnikov
Sargon Yelda As Malik Banajee
Clare Holman As Mary Angelis
Simon Lenagan As Robert Kirby
Jayne Aguire As Political Aide
Alexandra Guelff As CIA Agent Gore
Avital Lvova As Irena Belova
Joanna Horton As Rebecca Rossano
Evan Davis As Newsreader
Alex Magliaro As CIA Agent Harrington
Annabel Elizabeth Wood As Joanne Allinson
Sofian Francis As Kyle Mills
Jonathan Nyati As PPO Bob Hayes
Nathalie Armin As Lydia Jenna
Claire Lacey As Committee Chair
Joseph Kloska As Thomas Keegan
Richard Huw As Lord Lambert
Rishi Nair As Met Officer
Dan Shaw As Ex-Serviceman
Miztli Rose As Waitress
Jonathan Rhodes As Constituent
Mark Ramsay As Doorman
Will Deville As Injured Cyclist
Ty Hurley As MI6 Personnel

Adam’s work has meant that the series is set primarily in the UK however, was it actually shot in the UK? Continue reading to learn what we know concerning Betrayal shooting locations. The most thrilling spy thrillers have incredible locations for their characters and villains to hide in and hide in, and this Netflix miniseries isn’t an exception. “Treason” will be the third collaboration that is a collaboration between Chapman with Netflix . He wrote and directed the movie “The Mothership” alongside Halle Berry.

Adam, Kara and the spy’s wife are involved in a complex relationship of lust and secrets. Being the executive producer for the series, he asked Louise Hooper to direct and Foz Allan and Valery Ryan to develop. The writer also seized an amazing cast that includes, in along with Charlie Cox has Cairan Hinds, Olga Kurylenko and Oona Chaplin. While you wait, check out all the latest news on Netflix by visiting Cinema10.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Movie Cast