BMF Season 3 Episode 3 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

BMF Season 2 | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

BMF is an American Biography-Drama TV Series (2021–Present). BMF Season 3 Episode 3 cast: Tyshon Freeman, Da’Vinchi, Demetrius ‘Lil Meech’ Flenory. BMF Season 3 Episode 3 Release Date: March 15, 2024 (Starz). BMF Season 3 Episodes: 10.

BMF Season 3 Episode 3 Plot:

Jack the Rapper Weekend turns into chaos when Meech, Glock, the MKs and the Red Dogs collide. Meech has a goal to help foster BMF in Atlanta beginning by buying an apartment with the assistance from his dad.

What is the BMF About:

BMF is inspired by the real account of Demetrius “Big Meech” Flenory and Terry “Southwest T” Flenory, two brothers from Detroit who established the biggest-ever drug distribution system in American history. They ran it for over 22 years. It’s obvious that you enjoy BMF and that’s not in any way unusual when we consider the amazing actors or the final episodes that ended the season.

Season one of BMF Black Mafia Family ended in the month of November 2021, and ever since, BMF fans have been waiting for when they will get the premiere episode of the brand-new series. Randy Huggins, the creator of the BMF show has decided to not announce this trailer and has left viewers in the dark regarding what’s to come in the next season. It is however known that there’ll be numerous new cast members of the show during this second season.

BMF Season 3 Episode 3 Detail:

Episode Name: Sanctuary
Network: Starz
Director: Timothy A. Burton
Writers: Randy Huggins, Shaquayla Mims, Jazmen Darnell Brown
Main Stars: Tyshon Freeman, Da’Vinchi, Demetrius ‘Lil Meech’ Flenory
Genres: Biography, Crime, Drama
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: March 15, 2024 (Starz)
Season: 3
T0tal Episodes: 10
Episode Number: 3
Also known As: BMF Season 3 Ep 3, BMF (2024)

BMF Season 3 Episode 3 Trailer:

BMF Season 3 Episode 3 Cast:

Demetrius ‘Lil Meech’ Flenory As Demetrius ‘Big Meech’ Flenory (as Demetrius Flenory Jr.)
Da’Vinchi As Terry ‘Southwest T’ Flenory
Michole Briana White As Lucille Flenory
La La Anthony As Markisha Taylor (as Alani ‘La La’ Anthony)
Kelly Hu As Detective Veronica Jin
Steve Harris As Detective Bryant
Russell Hornsby As Charles Flenory
Terry Allen As Duffy
Amelia Anderson As Cocktail Waitress
Vonii Bristow As Carter
Mason Douglas As Young Tupac
Charles R. Edwards As Red Dog
Tyshon Freeman As Hoop
Donielle T. Hansley Jr. As Breeze
Michael King As RIP
Al-Jaleel Knox As Dizz
James Kyson As Officer Lincoln Kang
Kortney Manns As Miami Killer
Chelsea J. Smith As Lisa Murray
Steven Anthony Washington As Tyson
Kadianne Whyte As Angel
Tyler Marcel Williams As Lazuli
Lorenzo Yearby As Curtis ‘Kutz’ Jefferson
Michael C. Little As Strip Club Gangster

Episodes List:

1. Detroit vs Everybody – (Fri Mar 01, 2024)
2. Magic Makers – (Fri Mar 08, 2024)
3. Sanctuary – (Fri Mar 15, 2024)
4. The Return of the Prodigal Son – (Fri Mar 22, 2024)
5. The Battle of Techwood – (Fri Mar 29, 2024)
6. Casualties of War – (Fri Apr 05, 2024)
7. Get ‘Em Home – (Fri Apr 12, 2024)
8. Code Red – (Fri Apr 19, 2024)
9. Death Trap – (Fri Apr 26, 2024)
10. Prime Time – (Fri May 03, 2024)

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise