BMF Season 3 Episode 5 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

BMF Season 2 | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

BMF is an American Biography-Drama TV Series (2021–Present). BMF Season 3 Episode 5 cast: Tyshon Freeman, Da’Vinchi, Demetrius ‘Lil Meech’ Flenory. BMF Season 3 Episode 5 Release Date: March 29, 2024 (Starz). BMF Season 3 Episodes: 10.

BMF Season 3 Episode 5 Plot:

Meech and Terry revisit Meech and Terry re-discover Black Mecca of Atlanta. The two brothers are both aware that the steps to enter Atlanta’s scene. However, breaking into Atlanta isn’t as straightforward when they’re confronted by an old guard that would like to keep them.

What is the BMF About:

BMF is inspired by the real account of Demetrius “Big Meech” Flenory and Terry “Southwest T” Flenory, two brothers from Detroit who established the biggest-ever drug distribution system in American history. They ran it for over 22 years. It’s obvious that you enjoy BMF and that’s not in any way unusual when we consider the amazing actors or the final episodes that ended the season.

Season one of BMF Black Mafia Family ended in the month of November 2021, and ever since, BMF fans have been waiting for when they will get the premiere episode of the brand-new series. Randy Huggins, the creator of the BMF show has decided to not announce this trailer and has left viewers in the dark regarding what’s to come in the next season. It is however known that there’ll be numerous new cast members of the show during this second season.

BMF Season 3 Episode 5 Detail:

Episode Name: The Battle of Techwood
Network: Starz
Director: Anton Cropper
Writers: Randy Huggins, Shaquayla Mims, Mike Nguyen Le
Main Stars: Tyshon Freeman, Da’Vinchi, Demetrius ‘Lil Meech’ Flenory
Genres: Biography, Crime, Drama
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: March 29, 2024 (Starz)
Season: 3
T0tal Episodes: 10
Episode Number: 5
Also known As: BMF Season 3 Ep 5, BMF (2024)

BMF Season 3 Episode 5 Trailer:

BMF Season 3 Episode 5 Cast:

Demetrius ‘Lil Meech’ Flenory As Demetrius ‘Big Meech’ Flenory (as Demetrius Flenory Jr.)
Da’Vinchi As Terry ‘Southwest T’ Flenory
Michole Briana White As Lucille Flenory
La La Anthony As Markisha Taylor (as Alani ‘La La’ Anthony)
Kelly Hu As Detective Veronica Jin
Steve Harris As Detective Bryant
Russell Hornsby As Charles Flenory
Terry Allen As Duffy
Amelia Anderson As Casino Bartender
Christopher Daniel As Milton
Tyshon Freeman As Hoop
Tisha French As Pastor Kiesha Flemming
Donielle T. Hansley Jr. As Breeze
Brian C Howard As Diesel
Michael King As RIP
Michael C. Little As Strip Club Gangster
Alex Livinalli As Javier
Kortney Manns As Miami Killer
Roberto Sanchez As Loco
Jason Turner As ABE
Jas Wang As Waitress
Steven Anthony Washington As Tyson
Kadianne Whyte As Angel
Tyler Marcel Williams As Lazuli

Episodes List:

1. Detroit vs Everybody – (Fri Mar 01, 2024)
2. Magic Makers – (Fri Mar 08, 2024)
3. Sanctuary – (Fri Mar 15, 2024)
4. The Return of the Prodigal Son – (Fri Mar 22, 2024)
5. The Battle of Techwood – (Fri Mar 29, 2024)
6. Casualties of War – (Fri Apr 05, 2024)
7. Get ‘Em Home – (Fri Apr 12, 2024)
8. Code Red – (Fri Apr 19, 2024)
9. Death Trap – (Fri Apr 26, 2024)
10. Prime Time – (Fri May 03, 2024)

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Movie Cast
About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise