Magnum P.I. Season 5 Episode 19 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

Magnum P.I. Season 5 | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Magnum P.I. is an American Adventure-Crime TV Series (2018-2023). Magnum P.I. Season 5 Episode 19 cast: Jay Hernandez, Perdita Weeks, Zachary Knighton. Magnum P.I. Season 5 Episode 19 Release Date: January 3, 2024 (NBC). Magnum P.I. Season 5 Total Episodes: 20.

Magnum P.I. Season 5 Episode 19 Plot:

Magnum and Higgins examine the fatal arson investigation in response to the requests from TC and Mahina and lead to an unsettling discovery. Kumu is a volunteer along with Rick at an emergency call for veterans center.

Magnum P.I. Season 5 Episode 19 Detail:

Episode Name: Ashes to Ashes
Network: NBC
Director: Ruba Nadda
Writers: Peter M. Lenkov, Eric Guggenheim, Donald P. Bellisario
Main Stars: Jay Hernandez, Perdita Weeks, Zachary Knighton
Genres: Action, Adventure, Crime
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: January 3, 2024 (NBC)
Season: 5
Total Episodes: 20
Episode Number: 19
Also known As: Magnum P.I., Magnum P.I. (2024), Magnum P.I. Season 5 ep 19

Where to watch Magnum P.I. Season 5:

Magnum P.I. Season 5 Episode 19 Trailer:

What is the Magnum P.I. About:

This new series of Magnum PI is fabulous – love it! Every one of the characters is incredible. It’s very a thrilling show with storylines. Every one of the characters/entertainers are generally excellent and what truly appreciate is the cutting edge innovation that aids these re-boots. Television executives assume the more established ages don’t watch shows/TV when we’re as yet an exceptionally necessary piece of the review crowd.

It’s immediately turned into a top choice and I’m now re-watching the entire series from the beginning. Jay Hernandez is a splendid lead. His rendition of Magnum is still similarly as sincere as Selleck’s exemplary Thomas yet Jay carries an alternate quality that is special to him.

This brand-new collection that is part of Magnum PI is fabulous – I love it! Every single character is captivating. It’s a very thrilling show with compelling storylines. Every one of the characters/entertainers are generally excellent and what truly appreciate is the cutting-edge innovation that aids these re-boots. This has instantly become an outstanding choice and I’m re-watching the whole series from the very beginning.

Magnum P.I. Season 5 Episode 19 Cast:

Jay Hernandez As Thomas Magnum
Perdita Weeks As Juliet Higgins
Stephen Hill As TC
Jeff Campanella As Harbor Master
Amy Hill As Kumu
Tim Kang As Detective Gordon Katsumoto
Zachary Knighton As Rick
Aaron Anastasi As Yevgeny
Kamakani De Dely As HPD uni
Scott Gladstone As 5 Dimes
Chelsea Gilligan As Piper
Dianne Doan As Halia Kalani
Anne Leighton As Lana Turk
Haley Rawson As Minka
Emily Alabi As Mahina
Padrick Shadeck As Vlad
Dallin McKay McKinney As Man / Decoy
Eliza Shin As Mellie Kalili
Cristopher David Cordio As Captain Keli’i
Hakam Shalabi As Aram
Douglas James Mason As Adam
Jim Lau As Moku
John Bahng As Uni
Michael Otis As Darren
David Preston As Henry
Peter James Smith As Randall
David James Sikkink As Senator Morris
Makua Rothman As Makua Rothman
Matt Mercurio As Will
Michael deLara As Gabriel Santos
Keisuke Hoashi As Jamie
Jasmine Kimiko As Kai
Dane Drewis As Officer Grant Sadao
Melvin Diggs As Justin Lewis
Karissa Lee Staples As Melinda Parker
Duke Davis Roberts As Mike
Ibrahim Renno As Said
Michael Rady As Chris Childs
Brooke Butler As Amber
Napoleon Tavale As Harold Brandt
Christian Yeung As Malcolm

Episodes list:

1. The Passenger – (Sun Feb 19, 2023)
2. The Breaking Point – (Sun Feb 19, 2023)
3. Number One With a Bullet – (Sun Feb 26, 2023)
4. NSFW – (Sun Mar 05, 2023)
5. Welcome to Paradise, Now Die! – (Sun Mar 12, 2023)
6. Dead Ringer – (Sun Mar 19, 2023)
7. Birthright – (Sun Mar 26, 2023)
8. Dark Skies – (Sun Apr 02, 2023)
9. Out of Sight, Out of Mind – (Sun Apr 16, 2023)
10. Charlie Foxtrot – (Sun Apr 23), 2023)
11. Hit and Run – (Wed Oct 04, 2023)
12. Three Bridges – (Wed Oct 11, 2023)
13. Appetite for Danger – (Wed Oct 18, 2023)
14. Night Has a Thousand Eyes – (Wed Oct 25, 2023)
15. The Retrieval – (Wed Nov 01, 2023)
16. Suffer Little Children – (Wed Nov 08, 2023)
17. Consciousness of Guilt – (Wed Nov 15, 2023)
18. Extracurricular Activities – (Wed Nov 22, 2023)
19. Ashes to Ashes – (Wed Jan 03, 2023)
20. The Big Squeeze – (Wed Jan 03, 2023)

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise