The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 1 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 1 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin is an American Comedy TV Series (2024). The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 1 cast: Simon Farnaby, Sindhu Vee, Noel Fielding. The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 1 Release Date: March 1, 2024 (Apple TV+). The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Total Episodes: 6.

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 1 Plot:

Destiny is calling when the Butcher’s Assistant Dick Turpin befriends a gang of outlaws and enters the spotlight of swashbuckling glare.

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 1 Detail:

Episode Name: A Legend Is Born (Sort Of)
Metwork: Apple TV+
Creators: Claire Downes, Ian Jarvis, Stuart Lane
Director: Ben Palmer
Writers: Claire Downes, Ian Jarvis, Stuart Lane
Main Stars: Simon Farnaby, Sindhu Vee, Noel Fielding
Genre: Comedy
Country: United Kingdom
Language: English
Release Date: March 1, 2024 (Apple TV+)
Season: 1
Total Episodes: 6
Episode Number: 1
Also known As: The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 1, The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin (2024)

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 1 Trailer:

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 1 Cast:

Simon Farnaby As Lord Saltley
Sindhu Vee As Lady Saltley
Noel Fielding As Dick Turpin
Oengus MacNamara As Saltley Coach Driver (as Onegus MacNamara)
Joe Wilkinson As Geoffrey The Gaoler
Tom Meeten As Bill the Blade
Neil Edmond As Poorly Martin
Sutara Gayle As Lizzy The Fish
Jason Barnett As Mourner Salesman
Kathryn Hanke As Margaret
Dolly Wells As Eliza Bean
Mark Heap As John Turpin
Michael Fielding As Benny
Kiri Flaherty As Little Karen
David Threlfall As Tom King
Marc Wootton As Moose
Ellie White As Nell
Duayne Boachie As Honesty Barebone
Harry Trevaldwyn As Steven
Geoffrey McGivern As Lord Rookwood
Samuel Leakey As Christopher Wilde
Hugh Bonneville As Jonathan Wilde
Jota Castellano As Alf The Artist
Tuwaine Barrett As Executioner

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 1 Episodes List:

1. A Legend Is Born (Sort Of) – (Fri Mar 01, 2024)
2. The Unrobbable Coach – (Fri Mar 01, 2024)
3. Run Wilde – (Fri Mar 08, 2024)
4. TBA – (Fri Mar 15, 2024)
5. TBA – (Fri Mar 22, 2024)
6. TBA – (Fri Mar 29, 2024)

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise